First Baptist Church logo

SERVE

Deacons

The Deacons of First Baptist Church help provide leadership to the church as well as ministering to families in the church. Each deacon is assinged a family to minister too. If a need arises that you need help with, please contact one of the Deacons "on call" listed below. This list changes monthly. Should you have a question as to which deacon has been assigned to you and/or your family, please do not hesitate to contact Mike Couch, or the Recorder/Secretary at the church office at 432-267-8223.

Deacon Officers for 2017

Matt Evans - Chairman 816-5997

Chad Freeman - Vice Chairman 816-5569

Mike Couch - Recorder/Secretary- 432-263-3561

Deacons on Call for Dec 2017

Mike Warren 816-5997

Maxwell Barr 399-4638

Marc Couch 935-1106

Mike Couch 263-3561

Clem Jones 263-3752

Jay Phinney 263-0057

Ray Sonny Tant 432-741-5741

Erven Fisher 263-7456

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon